Previous Committee 2017-2018

Executive

President: Henry Friend (Maija Raudsepp until Oct 2017)
Vice President: Darren Bennett (from Oct 2017)
Treasurer: Peter Voght
Secretary: Craig Selkirk

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: John Simmons (Steffanie Linde until Oct 2017)
Flatwater: Siti Abdul Khalid
Whitewater: Henry Friend
Canoe Polo: Paul Bowtell (Jordan Mulloy until Apr 2017)

Officers

Equipment: Jose Rehbein (from Oct 2017)
Membership: Haiou Qu
Publicity: Kathryn Greenwood
Fundraising and grants: Charlie Hsu (from April 2017)
Social: Nola Macaulay
Internet: Martin Wynne

Previous Committee 2016-2017

Executive

President: Maija Raudsepp
Vice President: John Simmons
Treasurer: Peter Voght
Secretary: Craig Selkirk

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: Pierre Lemaire
Flatwater: Siti Abdul Khalid
Whitewater: Steffanie Linde
Canoe Polo: Paul Bowtell (Jordan Mulloy until Apr 2017)

Officers

Equipment: Alex Archibald
Membership: Mark Thornton
Publicity: Kathryn Greenwood
Fundraising and grants: Charlie Hsu (from April 2017)
Social: Irina Georsoi
Internet: Martin Wynne

Previous Committee 2015-2016

Executive

President: James Thompson
Vice President: John Simmons
Treasurer: Martin Wynne
Secretary: Craig Selkirk

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: Pierre Lemaire
Flatwater: Clayton Young (Bronwyn Platz until Dec 2015)
Whitewater: vacant (pleae email if interested)
Canoe Polo: Simon Hales

Officers

Equipment: Alex Archibald
Membership: vacant – please email if interested (Chris Mckay until Feb 2016)
Publicity: Kathryn Greenwood
Fundraising and grants: vacant – please email if interested (Ross Darnell until Dec 2015)
Social: Maija Raudsep

Previous Committee 2014-2015

Executive

President: James Thompson
Vice President: John Simmons
Treasurer: Martin Wynne
Secretary: Solvej Patschke

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: Ross Darnell
Flatwater: Terence Toh
Whitewater: Niall Quinn
Canoe Polo: Simon Hales (from May 2015) (James Monkivitch until Feb 2015)

Officers

Equipment: Paul Bowtell
Membership: Chris Mckay
Publicity: Kathryn Greenwood (from May 2015) (Mark Turner until Feb 2015)
Fundraising and grants: Ross Darnell
Social: Joseph Powell
Internet: Martin Wynne

Previous Committee 2013-2014

Executive

President: Paul Melloy from Feb 2014 (Kymberly Alexander until Dec 2013)
Vice President: Martin Wynne
Treasurer: Michael Wynne
Secretary: Solvej Patschke from Feb 2014 (Audrey Lee until Dec 2013)

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: John Simmons
Flatwater: Terence Toh
Whitewater: Niall Quinn
Canoe Polo: James Monkivitch (Breck Felsman until March 2014)

Officers

Equipment: William O’Keefe
Membership: Rosalind Bark
Publicity: Paul Melloy
Fundraising and grants: Ross Darnell
Social: Joseph Powell
Internet: Martin Wynne

Previous Committee 2012-2013

Executive

President: Kymberly Alexander
Vice President: Martin Wynne
Treasurer: Michael Wynne
Secretary: Roberta Field (Ross Darnell from April 2013)

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: John Simmons (Bodil Carsons until September 2012)
Flatwater: Sherman Jianwei
Whitewater: Niall Quinn
Canoe Polo: Jason Kho

Officers

Equipment: Dave Mathews
Membership: Peter Kilby
Fundraising and grants: Ross Darnell
Social: Joseph Powell (Karena Pryce until Nov 2012)
Internet: Martin Wynne

Previous Committee 2011-2012

Executive

President: Peter Kilby (Cora Skaien until 9 Feb 2012)
Vice President: Vacant (Michael McLaws Sep 2011 – March 2012)
Treasurer: Michael Wynne
Secretary: Roberta Field

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: Greg O’Keeffe
Flatwater: Vacant (Danielle Wallace until Apr 2012)
Whitewater: Breck Felsman
Canoe Polo: Jason Kho (Matt Rowland until Apr 2012)

Officers

Equipment: Dave Mathews and Breck Felsman (Matt Rowland and Breck Felsman until Apr 2012)
Membership: Peter Kilby
Publicity: Karena Pryce
Fundraising and grants: Sarah Wheatley
Social: Karena Pryce
Internet: Martin Wynne

This committee retired 23 May 2012, during the AGM

Previous Committee 2010-2011

Executive

President: Paul Bates Martin Wynne May-June 2011)
Vice President: Greg O’Keeffe
Treasurer: Michael Wynne
Secretary: Roberta Field

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: Erik Sziraki (Vacant from mid-May 2011)
Flatwater: Peter Kilby
Whitewater: Breck Felsman
Canoe Polo: Breck Felsman

Officers

Equipment: Matt Rowland
Membership: Michael McLaws
Publicity: Karena Pryce
Fundraising and grants: Carissa Klein
Social: Karena Pryce
Internet: Martin Wynne

Previous Committee 2009-2010

Executive

President: Paul Bates
Vice President: vacant (Amanda Muldoon until Dec 2009)
Treasurer: Michael Wynne
Secretary: Roberta Field

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: Ernst le Roux
Flatwater: Peter Kilby
Whitewater: Breck Felsman from Feb 2010 (Scott Olorenshaw until Feb 2010)
Canoe Polo: Breck Felsman from Feb 2010 (Luke Massey until Dec 2009)

Officers

Equipment: Matt Rowland from Feb 2010 (Breck Felsman until Feb 2010)
Membership: Dan Segan from Feb 2010 (Mellissa Brown until Nov 2009)
Publicity: Karena Pryce
Fundraising and grants: Carissa Klein from Feb 2010
Social: Karena Pryce from Feb 2010 (James Downey until Dec 2010)
Internet: Martin Wynne

Committee changed 2 June 2010, after the AGM

LM: Aug 10

Previous Committee 2008-2009

Executive

President: Paul Bates
Vice President: vacant
Treasurer: Ernst le Roux (Marjorie Morgan till October 2008)
Secretary: Roberta Field

Representatives

Sea Kayaking: Michael Wynne
Flatwater: Peter Kilby
Whitewater: Scott Olorenshaw (from March 09) (Stephanie Looi until Dec 2008)
Canoe Polo: Luke Massey (Anthony Schomacker until March 09)

Officers

Equipment: Breck Felsman
Membership: Mellissa Brown (Martin Wynne till 30 June 08)
Publicity and marketing: Milena Gongora
Social: James Downey
Internet: Martin Wynne

2008/2009 Committee stepped down 12 June 2008, during the AGM

LM: June 09